Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

New Braunfels Crime Statistics and Crime Data

New Braunfels AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

New Braunfels Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
New Braunfels TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall New Braunfels Crime Index 22844708.84479.3
 
New Braunfels Violent Crimes 132272.1553.5
New Braunfels Murders 007
New Braunfels Rapes 1122.733.1
New Braunfels Robberies 2755.7205.8
New Braunfels Aggravated Assaults 94193.8336.5
 
New Braunfels Property Crimes 21524436.73906.1
New Braunfels Burglaries 401826.7813.2
New Braunfels Larceny/Thefts 16723447.12601.7
New Braunfels Motor Vehicle Thefts 79162.9501.5
 
New Braunfels Arsons 1  36.18N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the New Braunfels crime collection area population of 48,505.
  • New Braunfels crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 New Braunfels crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect New Braunfels

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates New Braunfels crime level is better than national average.

Indicates New Braunfels crime level is worse than national average.

 NEW BRAUNFELS STATISTICS
 New Braunfels Population: 36494
 Male Population: 17472
 Female Population: 19022
 Households: 13558
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.6
New Braunfels Population
New Braunfels Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement